ZimbabweHuchi Entertainment Yahya Goodvibes Biography | Real Name, Age, Boyfriend, Social Media & Contacts, Career, Awards

Yahya Goodvibes Biography | Real Name, Age, Boyfriend, Social Media & Contacts, Career, Awards

Yahya Goodvibes Biography | Real Name, Age, Boyfriend, Social Media & Contacts, Career, Awards post thumbnail image

This is the biography of Yahya Goodvibes, a Zimbabwean media personality. She is known for her voice as a presenter and for the many brands she is an ambassador of. With her growing influence, she has set herself as one of the most known influencers in Zimbabwe.

Real Name

Yahya GoodVibes’ real name she was given at birth is Mitchel Mutongwizo

Age

Yahya GoodVibes was born on June 6, 1998.

Social Media & Contacts

  • Facebook: Yahya Goodvibes
  • Instagram: yahya_goodvibes – Mitchel Mutongwizo
  • Mobile: 0779177563
  • Email: mimiemuto@gmail.com

ALSO READ: Tatenda Mavetera, Biography | Age, Career, Political Career, Controversies, Minister of Information Communications and Technology Appointment

Career

Yahya goodvibes

Yahya Goodvibes-Image Source@zimprofiles

Yahya Goodvibes has made a mark in broadcasting and youth advocacy, starting her journey with Zimbabwe Broadcasting Corporation (ZBC) in 2015.

She first gained attention on the program “YGT: The Young, The Gifted, and Talented” in 2015 and later appeared on “Urban Pulse” in 2016, focusing on youth development.

Beyond broadcasting, Yahya is a brand ambassador, social media influencer, and public relations officer. Notable events hosted by her include the Big Turn Up, Jibilika Festival, Fashion Hub, Earground Concert, Chitungwiza Music and Lifestyle Awards, and The Glam Awards. She represented youth interests for Southern Africa Magazine Umunhle and completed the Top Radio Presenter Masterclass in 2020.

Yahya GoodVibes premiered her show on Power FM radio on September 7, 2022. Presently, she hosts “Lunchtime Radio” with Merciless Zimbabwe on Power FM every weekday from 12 pm to 3 pm.

ALSO READ: Dr Peter Gwaza (KeNaKo Musik Owner) Biography | Wife and Children, Age, Education, House and Cars, Career in Music

Awards

Yahya’s significant contributions to broadcasting led to her receiving the Changamire Award for Best Co-Host in 2019. She also earned nominations for Best Youth TV Personality at The Glam Awards and for Best Presenter at the Teenage Awards.

Relationships

Yahya GoodVibes was previously involved with Mponda Sugar, experiencing two breakups before parting ways permanently on June 16, 2023.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Post